澳洲技術移民評分表

Factor

Description

Point

Age

年齡

18 - 24 years

25

24 - 32 years

30

33 - 39 years

25

40 - 44 years

15

45 - 49 years

0

English Language Ability

英語能力

(Test results must be no older than three years immediately before the day on which the visa application was made.)

成績有效期限為三年內

Competent English

(雅思各科6分)

0

Proficient English

(雅思各科7分)

10

Superior English

(雅思各科8分)

20

Skilled Employment

工作經驗

(Only 20 points can be awarded for any combination of skilled employment in and outside Australia)

境內外工作經驗至多20分

Outside Australia澳洲境外: skilled employment in your nominated skilled occupation or a closely related skilled occupation

In skilled employment for at least three but less than five years (of the past three years)

10年內至少有3年

5

In skilled employment for at least five but less than eight years (of the past 10 years)

10年內至少有5年

10

In skilled employment for at least eight and up to 10 years (of the past 10 years)

10年內至少有8年

15

In Australia澳洲境內: skilled employment in your nominated skilled occupation or a closely related skilled occupation

In skilled employment for at least one but less than three years (of the past three years)

10年內至少有1年

5

In skilled employment for at least three but less than five years (of the past three years)

10年內至少有3年

10

In skilled employment for at least five but less than eight years (of the past three years)

10年內至少有5年

15

In skilled employment for at least eight but up to 10 years (of the past three years)

10年內至少有8年

20

Qualifications

教育程度

Doctorate from an Australian educational institution or other doctorate of a recognised standard

澳洲境內或境外之博士學位

20

At least a bachelor degree from an Australian educational institution or other degree of a recognised standard

澳洲境內或境外之學士學位

15

Diploma or trade qualification completed in Australia

澳洲教育機構頒發之文憑或專業資格證書

10

An award or qualification recognised by the assessing authority in the assessment of the skilled occupation

澳洲職業評估機構認可之資格證書

10

Australian Study Requirement

澳洲就讀要求

One or more degrees, diplomas or trade qualifications awarded by an Australian educational institution and meet the Australian study requirement

完成澳洲教育機構認可的學歷/學位/證書教育

5

Specialist Education Qualification

專業學歷

Post graduate degree by research through a course or courses taken for at least two academic years at an Australian educational institution

通過在澳大利亞教育機構至少兩個學年之學士後(研究課程)學位

5

Other Factors

其他

Credentialed community language qualifications

NAATI認證之社區語言能力

5

Study in regional Australia or a low population growth metropolitan area (excluding distance education)

在澳洲偏遠地區就學

5

Partner skill qualifications

配偶技術認證

5

Professional year in Australia for at least 12 months in the four years before the day you were invited to apply

四年內參加澳洲提名職業年課程至少一年

5

Nomination/sponsorship

(where required)

州政府擔保

Nomination by state or territory government (visa subclass 190 only)

5

Nomination by state or territory government sponsorship by an eligible family member or reside and work in specified/designated area (visa subclass 489 only)

10